Alice Rehearsal Schedule



Monday, April 3 – Tech Rehearsal
4:30 – 5:15        Advanced warm - up on stage
5:30 – 6:00        Curtain Call Bows: All Dancers
6:00 – 9:00        Act I: Alice, Sister, Dinah, Corridor of Doors, White Rabbit, Pool of Tears, *Caucus Race, Mist with Lead Butterflies, Caterpillar, and Segments, Bossy Blossoms, LaFleur, Daisies, Pansies, Bluebirds, *Butterflies, *Dragon Flies, *Bees, *Fireflies, Twiddledee and Twiddledum, Duchess, Cooks, Frog and Fish Footman
* Young dancers may leave after first run through: Approximately 7:30

Tuesday, April 4 – Tech Rehearsal
4:30 – 5:15        Advanced warm-up on stage
5:30 – 9:00        Act Two: Alice, White Rabbit, Mad Hatter, March Hare, Dormouse, Tea Mice, Royal Knave, Duchess, Cards 3, 5, 7, Sentinels, *Rose Bushes, *Trees, *Wickets, *Trumpet Cards, Royal Flush, Royal Suites, Veritas, King Alex, Stacking Cards, Flamingos, Mad Hatter, Duchess, Queen of Hearts
*Note: Young dancers may leave after first run through: Approximately 7:30

Wednesday, April 5 – Dress Rehearsal – Friday / Saturday Afternoon show
4:30 – 5:15        Advanced warm-up on stage
5:30 – 6:00        Curtain Call Bows: Entire Cast
6:00 – 8:30        Full Show run through (*Young dancers may leave early: approx. 7:30)

Thursday, April 6 – Dress Rehearsal – Saturday Evening / Sunday show
4:30 – 5:15        Advanced warm-up on stage
5:30 – 6:00        Curtain Call Bows: Entire Cast
6:00 – 8:30        Full Show run through (*Young dancers may leave early: approx.  7:30)

Show Info

Friday, April 7 – Evening Show – 7:00
Dancers should arrive at 5:45 for hair, make-up. Parent volunteers
will be in dressing rooms to assist children. Advanced warm-up at 5:00.

Saturday, April 8 – Afternoon and Evening 2:00 – 7:00
Dancers arrive at 12:45. Advanced warm-up at 12:00 – 1:00 and 5:00. Dancers should return to the
theatre for evening performance at 5:45

Sunday, April 9  – Afternoon 3:00
Dancers arrive at 1:45. Advanced warm-up at 1:00.

Dancers level III and above are expected to help strike set and/or carry costumes to Cass Street.



Saturday, April 1 (on stage) (Wear Bodyliner)
10:30 – 11:00    Warm Up
11:00 – 11:30    Royal Suits
11:30 – 12:00    In Costume
12:00 – 12:45    Bossy Blossoms, LaFleur, Bluebirds, Daisies, Pansies
12:45 – 1:00      Final Bows: Butterflies, Dragon Flies, Bees, and Fireflies
1:00 – 3:00        Act I Run Through in costume:
Alice, Sister, Dinah, Corridor of Doors, White Rabbit, Pool of Tears, Caucus Race, Mist with Lead Butterflies, Caterpillar, and Segments, Bossy Blossoms, LaFleur, Daisies, Pansies, Bluebirds, *Butterflies, Dragon Flies, Bees, Fireflies, Twiddledee and Twiddledum, Duchess, Cooks, Frog and Fish Footman
*Note: Butterflies, Dragon Flies, Bees, Fireflies may leave at 2:30
3:15                    Cheshire Cat

Sunday, April 2 (on stage) (Wear Bodyliner)     
12:30 – 1:00      Warm Up
1:00 – 1:15        Rose Bushes
1:00 – 1:30        In Costume
1:30 – 3:45        Act II Run Through:
Alice, White Rabbit, Mad Hatter, March Hare, Dormouse, Tea Mice, Royal Knave, Duchess, Cards 3, 5, 7, Sentinels, *Rose Bushes, Trees, Wickets, Trumpet Cards, Royal Flush, Royal Suites, Veritas, King Alex, Stacking Cards, Flamingos, Mad Hatter, Duchess, Queen of Hearts
*Note: Rose Bushes may leave at 3:30
3:45 – 4:00        Final Bows: All Act II Characters



Friday, March 24 (on Stage)
4:30 – 5:30        Mist

Saturday, March 25 (on Stage)
10:30 – 11:00    Warm Up
11:00 – 11:30    Royal Suits
11:30 – 12:00    Royal Flush
12:00 – 12:45    Bossy Blossoms, LaFleur, Bluebirds, Daisies, Pansies
12:45 – 1:00      Final Bows: Butterflies, Dragon Flies, Bees, and Fireflies
1:00 – 3:00        Act I Run Through:
Alice, Sister, Dinah, Corridor of Doors, White Rabbit, Pool of Tears, Caucus Race, Mist with Lead Butterflies, Caterpillar, and Segments, Bossy Blossoms, LaFleur, Daisies, Pansies, Bluebirds, *Butterflies, Dragon Flies, Bees, Fireflies, Twiddledee and Twiddledum, Duchess, Cooks, Frog and Fish Footman
*Note: Butterflies, Dragon Flies, Bees, Fireflies may leave at 2:30
3:15                    Cheshire Cat

Sunday, March 26 (on Stage)
12:30 – 1:00      Warm Up
1:00 – 1:15        Sentinels
1:30 – 3:45        Act II Run Through:
Alice, White Rabbit, Mad Hatter, March Hare, Dormouse, Tea Mice, Royal Knave, Duchess, Cards 3, 5, 7, Sentinels, *Rose Bushes, Trees, Wickets, Trumpet Cards, Royal Flush, Royal Suites, Veritas, King Alex, Stacking Cards, Flamingos, Mad Hatter, Duchess, Queen of Hearts
*Note: Rose Bushes may leave at 3:15
3:45 – 4:00        Final Bows: All Act II Characters


Friday, March 17 (on Stage)
4:30 – 5:30        Mist
5:30 – 6:15        Pool of Tears

Saturday, March 18 (On Stage)
10:30 – 11:00    Warm Up at CASS
11:00 – 11:30    Walk Props and Costumes to Theatre
11:30 – 12:15    Royal Suits
12:15 – 1:15      Bossy Blossoms, LaFleur, Bluebirds, Daisies, Pansies
1:30 – 3:30        Act I Run Through:
Alice, Sister, Dinah, Corridor of Doors, White Rabbit, Pool of Tears, Caucus Race, Mist with Lead Butterflies, Caterpillar, and Segments, Bossy Blossoms, LaFleur, Daisies, Pansies, Bluebirds, *Butterflies, Dragon Flies, Bees, Fireflies, Twiddledee and Twiddledum, Duchess, Cooks, Frog and Fish Footman
*Note: Butterflies, Dragon Flies, Bees, Fireflies may leave at 3:00
3:45                    Cheshire Cat

Sunday, March 19 (On Stage)
12:30 – 1:00      Warm Up on stage
1:00 – 1:45        Croquet Game: King, Queen, flamingos, Wickets, Cards 3, 5, 7, Alice Knave, Duchess, Mad Hatter, March Hare, Trees
1:15 – 1:45        Warm Up at Cass for Flush and Suits ... walk to theatre
2:00 – 4:00        Act II Run Through:
Alice, White Rabbit, Mad Hatter, March Hare, Dormouse, Tea Mice, Royal Knave, Duchess, Cards 3, 5, 7, Sentinels, *Rose Bushes, Trees, Wickets, Trumpet Cards, Royal Flush, Royal Suits, Veritas, King Alex, Stacking Cards, Flamingos, Mad Hatter, Duchess, Queen of Hearts
*Note: Rose Bushes may leave at 3:15
4:00 – 4:20        Final Bows: All Act II Characters


Friday, March 10
5:00 – 5:15        Caucus Race: Followed by Costume Fitting in Cass B – 5:15 – 5:45
5:30 – 6:00        Pool of Tears: Followed by Costume Fitting in Cass B – 6:00 – 6:45
6:00 – 7:00        Alice and the Knave

Saturday, March 11
10:30 – 11:00    Warm Up
11:00 – 11:30    Bossy Blossoms, LaFleur, Bluebirds, Daisies, Pansies
11:45 – 1:45      Act I Run Through:
Alice, Sister, Dinah, Corridor of Doors, White Rabbit, Pool of Tears, Caucus Race, Mist with Lead Butterflies, Caterpillar, and Segments, Bossy Blossoms, LaFleur, Daisies, Pansies, Bluebirds, *Butterflies, Dragon Flies, Bees, Fireflies, Twiddledee and Twiddledum, Duchess, Cooks, Frog and Fish Footman

*Note: Butterflies, Dragon Flies, Bees, Fireflies may leave at 12:45

2:00                    Cheshire Cat

Sunday, March 12
12:30 – 1:00      Warm Up
1:00 – 1:30        Royal Suits
1:30 – 4:00        Act II Run Through:
Alice, White Rabbit, Mad Hatter, March Hare, Dormouse, Tea Mice, Royal Knave, Duchess, Cards 3, 5, 7, Sentinels, *Rose Bushes, Trees, Wickets, Trumpet Cards, Royal Flush, Royal Suites, Veritas, King Alex, Stacking Cards, Flamingos, Mad Hatter, Duchess, Queen of Hearts

*Note: Rose Bushes may leave at 2:30

4:00 – 4:15        Final Bows: All Act II Characters

Friday, March 3
5:00 – 6:00        Mist

7:30                      The Young Irelanders at the RRCA

Saturday, March 4
10:30 – 11:00    Warm Up
11:00 – 12:30    Act I, Part 1: Alice, Sister, Dinah, Corridor of Doors with White Rabbit and Alice, Pool of Tears, Caucus Race
12:30 – 1:00      Sentinels
1:00 – 3:00        Act I, Part 2: Mist with Lead Butterflies, Caterpillar, and Segments,  Alice, White Rabbit, Bossy Blossoms, LaFleur, Daisies, Pansies, Bluebirds, Butterflies, Dragon Flies, Bees, Fireflies, Twiddledee and Twiddledum, Duchess, Cooks, Frog and Fish Footman    
3:00 – 3:45        Veritas
4:00 – 4:45        Cheshire Cat:  Dyanne, Joshua, Kim, Jessica, Lynn, Laurie, Lucy, Karen, Isabella

Sunday, March 5           
12:30 – 1:00      Warm Up
1:00 – 2:45        Act II, Part 2- Royal Flush, Royal Suites, Veritas, King Alex, Stacking Cards, Flamingos, Mad Hatter, Duchess, White Rabbit, Royal Knave, March Hair, King, Queen of Hearts, Alice
2:45 – 3:30        Finale: Stacking and Trumpet Card, Royal Flush and Suits, Alice, Queen,
3:30 – 4:45        Act II, Part 1: Alice, White Rabbit, Mad Hatter, March Hare, Dormouse, Tea Mice, Royal Knave, Duchess, Cards 3, 5, 7, Sentinels, Rose Bushes, Trees, Trumpet Cards


Friday, February 24 (Cass)
4:30 – 5:30        Mist
5:45 – 6:15        Trumpet Cards
6:15 – 6:45        Caucus Race: Woodland Animals and DoDo Bird and Alice
7:00 – 8:00        Pool of Tears

Saturday, February 25 (Cass)
10:00 – 10:30    Warm Up
10:30 – 11:00    Bossy Blossoms, LaFleur
11:00 – 11:30    Bossy Blossoms, LaFleur, Pansies, Bluebirds
11:30 – 12:15    Butterflies, Dragon Flies, Bees, Fireflies, Alice, Daisies, Pansies, Bluebirds, Bossy Blossoms, Pansies, Bluebirds, LaFleur
12:15 – 12:45    Duchess, Cooks, Frog and Fish Footman
12:45 – 1:15      Lead Butterflies and Caterpillar, Segments
1:15 – 1:45        Stacking Cards
1:45 – 2:15        Corridor of Doors with White Rabbit and Alice
2:15 – 2:45        Sentinels, Queen and Royal Knave
2:45 – 3:15        Painter Scene: Rose Bushes: Journey, Maeve, Mia, Derek, Gabe, Nathan, Ben, Logan, and the Sentinels
3:15 – 4:00        Entrances and Croquet Game: Flamingos, Mad Hatter, Duchess, White Rabbit, Royal Knave, March Hair, King, Queen of Hearts, Alice, Wickets: McKenna Ringle, Ella Calkins, Gabby LaRoy, Corinna Aulph and Hedgehogs: Sophia Short, Logan Hileman
4:00 – 4:30        Court Room Scene: Rabbit, Duchess, Cooks, Caterpillar, Mad Hatter, Dormouse, Duchess, White Rabbit, Royal Knave, March Hair, King, Queen of Hearts, Alice
4:30 – 5:00        Queen of Hearts with Cards 3, 5, 7 (Nate, Gabe, Derek) with King Alex, and Ben

Sunday, February 26 (Cass)
1:00 – 1:45        Royal Suits and Veritas
1:45 – 2:30        Royal Flush
2:30 – 3:00        Rabbit (Clock opening) Tea Party and Travelling Scene: Duchess, Tea Mice, Mad Hatter, March Hare, Dormouse, Alice, Royal Knave
3:00 – 4:00        Royal Knave and Alice

3:00 – 4:00        Pinkalicious at the RRCA


Friday, February 17 (Cass)
4:30 – 5:00        Trumpet Cards
5:00 – 5:30        Queen of Hearts with Cards 3, 5, 7 (Nate, Gabe, Derek) with King Alex, and Ben
5:30 – 6:15        Croquet Game: Flamingos, Mad Hatter, Duchess, White Rabbit, Royal Knave, March Hair, King, Queen of Hearts, Alice, Wickets: McKenna Ringle, Ella Calkins, Gabby LaRoy, Corinna Aulph and Hedgehogs: Sophia Short, Logan Hileman
6:15 – 6:45        Caucus Race: Woodland Animals and DoDo Bird and Alice
6:45 – 7:30        Thunder, Mist, Lead Butterflies and Caterpillar (no Segments)
7:00 – 8:00        ON STAGE: Pool of Tears

Saturday, February 18 (Cass)
10:00 – 10:30    Warm Up
10:30 – 11:15    Royal Suits and Veritas
11:15 – 12:00    Bossy Blossoms and LaFleur
12:00 – 12:45    Butterflies, Dragon Flies, Bees, Fireflies, Alice, Daisies and Pansies, Bluebirds, Alice
12:45 – 1:15      Bossy Blossoms, Pansies, Bluebirds, LaFleur
1:15 – 2:00        Royal Flush: Queen’s Garden
2:00 – 2:30        Stacking Cards
2:30 – 3:00        Corridor of Doors with White Rabbit and Alice
3:00 – 4:00        Duchess, Cooks, Frog and Fish Footman

Sunday, February 19 (Cass)
Act II:
1:00 – 1:45          Rabbit (Clock opening) Tea Party and Travelling Scene: Duchess, Tea Mice, Mad Hatter, March Hare, Dormouse, Alice, Royal Knave
1:45 – 2:15        Entrances to Croquet Game: Hare, Duchess, Mad Hatter, White Rabbit, Alice, Knave, Queen, King
2:15 – 2:45        Painter Scene: Rose Bushes: Journey, Maeve, Mia, Derek, Gabe, Nathan, Ben, Logan, and the Sentinels
2:45 – 3:45
Court Room Scene: Rabbit, Duchess, Cook, Catepiller, Mad Hatter, Duchess, White Rabbit, Royal Knave, March Hair, King, Queen of Hearts, Alice
5:00 – 5:30        Royal Knave and Alice


Friday, February 10 (Cass)
4:30 – 5:15        Mist
5:30 – 6:15        Caucus Race: Woodland Animals and DoDo Bird and Alice
6:15 – 6:45        Trumpet Cards

Saturday, February 11 (Cass)
10:00 – 10:30    Warm Up
10:30 – 11:15    Royal Suits and Veritas
11:15 – 11:30    Twiddledee, Twiddledum, and Alice
11:30 – 12:15    Bossy Blossoms and LaFleur
12:15 – 12:45    Royal Flush
12:45 – 1:30      Pool of Tears
1:30 – 2:15        Butterflies, Dragon Flies, Bees, Fireflies, Alice
1:45 – 2:30        Daisies and Pansies, Bluebirds, Alice
2:30 – 3:00        Stacking Cards
3:00 – 3:30        Corridor of Doors with White Rabbit and Alice
3:30 – 4:30        White Rabbit and Alice

Sunday, February 12 (Cass)
12:45 – 1:15      Warm Up
1:15 – 2:00        Lead Butterflies and Caterpillar and Segments
2:00 – 2:15        Alice, Sister, and Dinah the Cat: McKenna
2:15 – 2:45        Duchess, Cooks, Frog and Fish Footman
Act II:
2:45 – 3:15        Tea Party and Travelling Scene: Tea Mice, Mad Hatter, March Hare, Dormouse, Alice, Royal Knave
3:15 – 3:45        Painter Scene: Rose Bushes: Journey, Maeve, Mia, Derek, Gabe, Nathan, Ben, Logan, and the Sentinels
3:45 – 4:15        Queen of Hearts with Cards 3, 5, 7 (Nate, Gabe, Derek) with King Alex, and Ben
4:15 – 5:00        Croquet Game: Flamingos, Mad Hatter, Duchess, White Rabbit, Royal Knave, March Hair, King, Queen of Hearts, Alice, Wickets: McKenna Ringle, Ella Calkins, Gabby LaRoy, Corinna Aulph and Hedgehogs: Sophia Short, Logan Hileman
5:00 – 5:30        Royal Knave and Alice


Friday, January 27          Cass and Benesh
5:00 – 6:00          Mist (Cass)
6:30 – 7:00        Caucus Race: Woodland Animals and DoDo Bird and Alice  (Cass)
7:00 – 7:30        Trumpet Cards (Cass)
7:30 – 8:15        Pool of Tears (Cass)
4:30 – 5:00        Flamingos (Benesh B)
5:00 – 5:30        Daisies (Benesh B)
5:30 – 6:00        Stacking Cards (Benesh B)
6:00 – 6:30        Corridor of Doors with Rabbit and Alice (after Mist) (Benesh B)
6:30 – 7:00        White Rabbit and Alice (Benesh B)

Saturday, January 28 (Cass)
10:00 – 10:30    Warm Up
10:30 – 11:15    Royal Suits and Veritas
11:15 – 12:00    Bossy Blossoms and LaFleur
12:00 – 12:30    Royal Flush
12:30 – 1:00      Twiddledee and Twiddledum
1:00 – 1:30        Butterflies, Dragon Flies, Bee, Fireflies
1:30 – 2:00        Duchess, Cooks, Frog and Fish Footman
2:00 – 2:30        Queen of Hearts with Cards 3, 5, 7 (Nate, Gabe, Derek) with King Alex, and Ben
2:30 – 3:00        Painter Scene: Derek, Gabe, Nathan, Ben
3:00 – 4:00        Royal Knave and Alice

Sunday, January 29 (Cass)
1:00 – 1:15        Warm Up
1:15 – 1:45        Lead Butterflies (warm up before) and Caterpillar and Segments
1:45 – 2:00        Alice, Sister, and Dinah the Cat: McKenna
2:00 – 2:30        Pansies
2:30 – 3:00        Tea Party and Travelling Scene:  Mad Hatter, March Hare, Dormouse, Alice, Royal Knave
3:00 – 4:00        Croquet Game: Mad Hatter, Duchess, White Rabbit, Royal Knave, March Hair, King, Queen of Hearts, Alice
4:00 – 4:30        White Rabbit


Friday, January 20
5:00 – 6:00        Mist
6:00 – 6:30        Caucus Race: Woodland Animals and DoDo Bird and Alice
6:30 – 6:45        Dodo and Alice
6:45 – 7:15        Corridor of Doors
7:15 – 8:15        Pool of Tears

Saturday, January 21
10:00 – 10:30    Warm Up
10:30 – 11:15    Bossy Blossoms and LaFleur
11:15 – 11:45    Royal Flush
11:45 – 12:15    Twiddledee and Twiddledum
11:30 – 12:15    Stacking Cards and Trumpet Cards:  Costume Fitting Cass B
12:15 – 12:45    Trumpet Cards
12:45 – 1:15      Stacking Cards
1:15 – 1:45        Daisies
1:45 – 2:45        Royal Knave and Alice
2:45 – 3:15        Frog and Fish Footman
3:15 – 3:45        Duchess, Cooks, Frog and Fish Footman
3:45 – 4:30        Queen of Hearts with Cards 3, 5, 7 (Nate, Gabe, Derek) with King Alex, and Ben

Sunday, January 22
12:45 – 1:15      Warm Up
1:15 – 2:00        Royal Suits and Veritas
2:00 – 2:45        Pansies
2:45 – 3:15        Lead Butterflies (warm up before) and Caterpillar and Segments
3:15 – 3:45        Tea Party:  Mad Hatter, March Hare, Dormouse, Alice, Royal Knave
3:45 – 4:15        Croquet Game: Mad Hatter, Duchess, White Rabbit, Royal Knave, March Hair, King, Queen of Hearts, Alice
4:15 – 5:00        White Rabbit and Alice


Friday, January 13
5:00- 6:00          Mist
6:00 – 6:30        Caucus Race: Woodland Animals and DoDo Bird and Alice
6:30 – 6:45        Dodo and Alice
6:45 – 7:15        Trumpet Cards
7:15 – 8:15        Pool of Tears

Saturday, January 14
10:00 – 10:30    Warm Up
10:30 – 11:15    Bossy Blossoms
11:15 – 11:45    Pansies
11:45 – 12:15    Caterpillar segments and Caterpillar
12:15 – 12:45    Caterpillar
12:45 – 1:30      Stacking Cards
1:30 – 2:00        Daisies
2:00 – 2:45        White Rabbit (warm up ahead)
2:45 – 3:45        Duchess, Cooks, Frog and Fish Footman
3:45 – 4:30        Queen of Hearts with Cards 3, 5, 7 (Nate, Gabe, Derek) with King Alex, and Ben

Sunday, January 15
12:45 – 1:15      Warm Up
1:15 – 2:00        Royal Suits and Veritas
2:00 – 2:45        La Fleur
2:45 – 3:15        Lead Butterflies (warm up before)
3:15 – 4:00        Tea Party: Mad Hatter, March Hare, Dormouse, Alice
3:30 – 4:45        Alice and Royal Knave


Friday, January 6
5:00 – 6:00        Mist
6:15 – 7:00        Caucus Race: Woodland Animals
7:00 – 8:00        Pool of Tears

Saturday, January 7
10:00 – 10:30    Warm Up
10:30 – 11:15    La Fleur
11:15 – 12:00    Bossy Blossoms
12:00 – 12:45    Lead Butterflies
12:45 – 1:30      Pansies
1:30 – 2:00        Caterpillar segments
2:00 – 2:45        Jolie
2:45 – 3:45        Alice
3:15 – 4:15        White Rabbit

Sunday, January 8
1:15 – 1:45        Warm-up Royal Suits – Cass B
12:45 – 1:45      Queen of Hearts
1:45 – 2:30        Royal Suits and Veritas
2:30 – 3:00        Catherine and Stormy
3:00 – 4:00        Tea Party: Mad Hatter, March Hare, Doormouse, Alice
4:00 – 4:45        Alice and Jack of Hearts