Peter Pan Rehearsal Schedule


Friday Feb 22

5:00 – 5:30         Pixie Fairies with Emma and Erika
5:30 – 6:15         Shadows

7:30                  Three Redneck Tenors at the RRCA

Saturday Feb 23

10:00 – 10:30    Warm Up
10:30 – 11:30    Star Lights
11:30 – 12:30    Act One: Nursery Scene: Shadows, Wendy, Michael, John, Peter, Tink, Nana, Mr. and Mrs. Darling
12:30 – 1:30      Act One: Transition Scene Neverland Opening: Indian Girls, Tiger Lily, Derek, Crocodiles
                          Act One: Lost Boys, Peter, Wendy, Tink, Michael, John, Woodland Fairies
1:30 – 2:30         Act One: Complete Indian Scene: Lost Boys, Michael, John, Indian Maiden I, Indian Girls, Indian Dream Catchers, and Indian Drums / Act Two Finale
2:30 - 3:00          Mermaid Scene, with Peter and Wendy
3:00 – 3:30         Healing Fairies: Erika, Emma, Kynzie, Isabelle

Sunday Feb 24

12:30 – 1:30      Act Two: Lagoon Scene with Canoe: Tiger Lily, Smee, Peter, Hook
                            Act Two: Fight Scene: Freeing Tiger Lily: Hook, Peter, Tiger Lily, Crocodile
                            Act Two: Indian Celebration: Indian Maiden II, Tiger Lily, Claire, Stormy, Peter
1:30 – 2:15         Act Two: Good Night Scene: Lost Boys, Peter, Wendy, Tink
                            Act Two: Poison Scheme, Tink's Poison Scene, lost boys captured, Hooks crooks
2:15 – 3:30         Ship Transition into Pirate Ship Scene: Hook, Pirates, Gypsies, Claire, Hooks Crooks, Pirate Partners, Peter, Tink, Wendy, Crocodile, lost boys (lost boys leave at 3:00)
3:30 – 4:00         Finale with Peter, Wendy, Tink, Hook, Smee, Tiger Lily
4:00 – 4:15         Act One Tiger Lily Capture with Ben and Hook

 


Tuesday, Feb 12

9:00 – 9:30         Emma and Erika: Healing Fairy

Friday Feb 15

4:45 – 5:30         Pixie Fairies
5:30 – 6:45         Shadows

Saturday Feb 16

10:00 – 10:30    Warm Up
10:30 – 11:15    Star Lights
11:15 – 11:45    Indian Drum: Finish and set Act Two cross over
11:45 – 12:30    Act One: Lost Boys, Peter, Wendy, Tink, Michael, John, Woodland Fairies
12:30 – 1:45      Act One: Complete Indian Scene: Lost Boys, Michael, John, Indian Maiden I, Indian Girls, Indian Dream Catchers, and Indian Drums
1:45 – 2:15         Act One: Neverland Opening: Indian Girls, Tiger Lily, Derek, Crocodiles
2:15 – 2:45         Act Two: Mermaid Scene, with Peter and Wendy
2:45 – 4:00         Act One: Nursery Scene: Shadows, Wendy, Michael, John, Peter, Tink, Nana, Mr. and Mrs. Darling
4:00 – 4:30         Evelyn

Sunday Feb 17

12:00 – 12:30    Healing Fairies: Erika, Emma, Kynzie, Isabelle
12:30 – 1:00      Act Two: Indian Celebration: Indian Maiden II, Tiger Lily, Claire, Stormy, Peter
1:00 – 1:30         Act Two: Good Night Scene: Lost Boys, Peter, Wendy, Tink
1:30 – 2:00         Act Two: Lost Boys Captured and taken to ship, Lost Boys, Hooks’s Crooks, Wendy
2:00 – 2:30         Act Two: Poison Scheme, Tink’s Poison Scene, Ship Transition: Captain Hook, Hook’s crooks, Tink, Smee, Peter, Also Review: Closing of Act One: Tiger Lily Capture
2:30 – 4:00         Pirate Ship Scene: Hook, Pirates, Gypsies, Claire, Hooks Crooks, Pirate Partners, Peter, Tink, Wendy, Crocodile
4:00 – 4:30         Act Two: Lagoon Scene with Canoe: Tiger Lily, Smee, Peter, Hook
4:30 – 5:00         Act Two: Fight Scene: Freeing Tiger Lily: Hook, Peter, Tiger Lily, Crocodile

 


Tuesday, Feb 5 — CASS STREET STUDIO

4:45 – 5:30         Charlie
9:00 – 9:30         Emma and Erika: Healing Fairy

Friday Feb 8 — CASS STREET STUDIO

4:45 – 5:30         Pixie Fairies: with Lead Healing Fairies Erika and Emma
5:30 – 6:45         Full Nursery Scene: Shadows, Wendy, Michael, John, Peter, Tink, Nana, Mr. and Mrs. Darling
6:45 – 7:15         Crocodiles

Saturday Feb 9 — CASS STREET STUDIO

10:00 – 10:30    Warm Up
10:30 – 11:15    Peter and Wendy: Good Night Scene
11:15 – 12:00    Mermaids Lagoon Scene: All Mermaids with Peter, and Wendy
12:00 – 1:15      Lost Boys, Indian Maiden I, Indian Girls and Indian Dream Catchers
1:15 – 2:30         Lost Boys, Peter, Wendy, Tink, Michael, John, Woodland Fairies
2:30 – 3:15         Celebration Scene: Indian Maiden II, Tiger Lily, Claire, Stormy, Peter
3:15 – 4:00         Tink and Peter

Sunday Feb 10 — CASS STREET STUDIO

12:00 – 12:30    Warm up
12:30 – 1:15      Indian Drums
1:15 – 2:00         Star Lights
2:00 – 2:30         Neverland Opening, Poison Scheme, Poison Scene, Ship Transition: Captain Hook, Hook's crooks, Tink, Smee, Peter
2:30 – 3:00         Pirate Partners and Hook
3:00 – 4:30         Pirate Ship Scene: Hook, Pirates, Gypsies, Claire, Hooks Crooks, Pirate Partners, Peter, Tink, Wendy

 


Tuesday, January 29 — CASS STREET STUDIO

9:00 – 9:30         Emma and Erika: Healing Fairy

Friday Feb 1 — CASS STREET STUDIO

4:45 – 5:15         Pixie Fairies
5:15 – 6:00         Shadows
6:00 – 6:30         Crocodiles

Saturday Feb 2 — CASS STREET STUDIO

10:30 – 11:00    Warm Up
11:00 – 12:00    Indian Drums
12:00 – 12:15    Mermaids with Lead (not young mermaids)
12:15 – 1:00      Star Lights
1:00 – 1:45         Indian Maidens II and Tiger Lily
1:15 – 1:45         Lisa and Tim: overview of nursery and finale (Cass B)
1:45 – 2:45         Nursery: Wendy, Michael, John, Peter, Tink, Nana, Mr. and Mrs. Darling
2:30 – 3:15         Woodland Fairies and Lead (Cass B and Cass A)
2:45 – 4:15         Lost Boys, Peter, Wendy, Tink, Michael, John (Neverland Opening and good night scene)
3:15 – 4:30         Indian Maiden I, Indian Girls and Indian Dream Catchers (Cass B then Cass A)
4:30 - 4:50         Young Mermaids

Sunday Feb 3 — CASS STREET STUDIO

12:30 – 1:15      Pirates, Hook’s Crooks, Josh
1:00 – 2:00         Gypsies, Claire, Hooks Crooks, Pirate Partners: Charlie, Gabby/Catherine, Stormy with Ben, Derek, Josh
2:00 – 2:45         Wendy and Peter: Good night scene; ship ending; Mermaid Scene, finale
2:45 – 3:15         Neverland Opening, Poison Scheme, Poison Scene, Ship Transition: Captain Hook, Hook’s crooks, Tink, Smee, Peter
3:15 – 3:45         Peter Captain Hook and Smee: Fight Scenes
3:45 – 4:15         Peter and Derek: Shadow scene

 


Tuesday, January 22

4:45 – 5:45         Wendy

Friday January 25

4:45 – 5:15         Pixie Fairies
5:15 – 6:00         Shadows
6:00 – 6:30         Crocodiles

7:30                  "Lawn & Disorder: Comedy from the Suburbs" at the RRCA

Saturday January 26

CASS STREET STUDIO
10:30 – 11:00    Warm Up
11:00 – 12:00    Gypsies, Claire, Hooks Crooks, Drums (Cass Studio)
12:00 – 12:15    Mermaids with Lead (not young mermaids)
12:15 – 1:00      Star Lights
1:00 – 1:45         Indian Drums
1:45 – 2:30         Pirate Partners: Charlie, Gabby/Catherine, Stormy with Ben, Derek, Josh
2:30 – 3:15         Pirates and Hook’s Crooks
3:15 – 3:45         Indian Maidens II and Tiger Lily
3:45 – 4:15         Healing Fairies

BENESH STUDIO
12:15 – 12:45    Woodland Fairies
12:45 – 1:15      Indian Maiden I

Sunday January 27

12:30 – 1:15      Nursery: Wendy, Michael, John, Peter, Tink, Nana, Mrs. Darling
1:15 – 2:30         Lost Boys, Peter, Wendy, Tink, Michael, John (Neverland Opening and goodnight scene)
1:30 – 2:30         Indian Girls and Indian Dream Catchers  (Cass B then Cass A)
2:30 – 3:00         Young Mermaids (Cass B)
2:30 – 3:00         Poison Scheme: Poison Scene, Ship Transition: Captain Hook, Hook’s crooks, Tink, and Smee
3:00 – 3:30         Peter and Captain Hook
3:30 – 4:00         Peter and Derek: Shadow scene

 


Tuesday, January 15

4:45 – 5:45         Wendy

Friday January 18

4:45 – 5:15         Pixie Fairies (Costume Fitting After Rehearsal in Cass B)
5:15 – 6:00         Shadows (Costume Fitting: 4:45 – 5:15 in Cass B)
6:00 – 6:30         Crocodiles

Saturday January 19

CASS STREET STUDIO
10:30 – 11:00    Warm Up
11:00 – 12:00    Indian Drums (Cass Studio)
12:00 – 12:45    Star Lights (Cass Studio) (Costume Fitting After Rehearsal)
12:45 – 1:30      Pirates and Hook’s Crooks and Smee (Costume Fitting After Rehearsal)
1:30 – 2:00         Ben and Claire
2:00 – 2:45         Gypsies, Claire, Hook’s Crooks
2:45 – 3:45         Nursery: Wendy, Michael, John, Peter, Wendy, Tink
3:45 – 5:00         Lost Boys, Peter, Wendy, Tink, Michael, John

BENESH STUDIO
11:30 – 12:00    Indian Girls
12:00 – 12:30    Indian Maidens
12:30 – 1:00      Woodland Fairies (Go to Cass Street after rehearsal for costume fitting)
1:00 – 1:30         Mermaids and Lead Mermaid (not young mermaids)

Sunday January 20

12:30 – 1:15      Pirate Partners: Charlie, Gabby/Catherine, Stormy with Ben, Derek, Josh
1:15 – 1:45         Charlie, Josh, Ben, Captain Hook (Alex)
1:45 – 2:30         Poison Scheme: Captain Hook, Hook’s crooks, Tink, and Smee
2:30 – 3:00         Poison Scene and Ship Transition: Tink and Peter
3:00 – 3:45         Peter and Derek: Shadow scene
3:45 – 4:30         Tinker bell (if needed)

 


Tuesday, January 8

4:45 – 5:45         Wendy

Friday January 11

2:00 – 3:00         Claire and Ben
4:30 – 5:15         Benesh Studio B: Woodland Fairies (Evelyn leave at 5:00)
4:45 – 5:15         Pixie Fairies
5:15 – 6:00         Shadows

Saturday January 12

10:30 – 11:00    Warm Up
11:00 – 12:00    Indian Drums
12:00 – 12:45    Indian Drum and Gypsy Costume Fitting (Cass B)
12:00 – 12:30    Mermaids and Lead Mermaid (not young mermaids)
12:30 – 1:00      Mermaid and Lead Costume Fitting
12:30 – 1:00      Indian Maidens I (costume fitting 1:00 – 1:30 in Cass B)
1:00 – 1:45         Gypsies (no partners)
1:30 – 2:00         Indian Girls (costume fitting 2:00 – 2:30 in Cass B)
2:00 – 3:00         Lost Boys, Wendy, Peter, Tink, Michael and John (Lost boys costume fitting 3:00 – 3:30)
3:00 – 3:30         Wendy, Peter, Tink, Wendy: Nursery Scene Opening
3:30 – 4:15         Michael, John, Nana, Wendy: Nursery Scene Opening
3:45 – 4:15         Costume fitting Pirates
4:15 – 5:00         Pirates, including Hook’s Crooks

Sunday January 13

12:30 – 1:00      Charlie and Josh
1:00 – 2:15         Pirate Partners: Charlie, Gabby/Catherine, Stormy with Ben, Derek, Josh
2:15 – 3:00         Peter and Derek: Shadow scene
3:00 – 3:45         Tink and Peter: Poison Scene and ship transition scene

 


Saturday January 5

10:30 – 11:00    Warm-up
11:00 – 12:00    Indian Drums
12:00 – 12:45     Gypsies
12:45 – 1:30      Mermaid Corps
1:30 – 2:15         Mermaid Lead
2:15 – 3:00         Lost Boys

 

Sunday January 6

1:00 – 2:15         Peter Pan
1:45 – 2:30         Wendy
2:30 – 3:15         Tink