2021 Coppelia Rehearsal Schedule

Print:


Tech Week and Shows

April 19 – Monday –A Cast
4:45     Advanced Warm up
5:30     Call: All Dancers (except flower children and ring bearer – arrive 7:00)
5:45 – 8:00     Show A Run: Act I- III (Younger students will be released when finished – a remind will be sent to parents when finished)

April 20 – Tuesday – B Cast
4:45     Advanced Warm up
5:30     Call: All Dancers (except flower children and ring bearer – arrive 7:00)
5:45 – 8:00     Show B Run: Act I- III (Younger students will be released when finished – a remind will be sent to parents when finished)

April 21 – Wednesday –A Cast
4:45     Advanced Warm up
5:30     Call: All Dancers (except flower children and ring bearer – arrive 7:00)
5:45 – 8:00     Show A Run: Act I- III (Younger students will be released when finished – a remind will be sent to parents when finished)

April 22 – Thursday –B Cast
4:45     Advanced Warm up
5:30     Call: All Dancers (except flower children and ring bearer – arrive 7:00)
5:45 – 8:00     Show B Run: Act I- III (Younger students will be released when finished – a remind will be sent to parents when finished)

April 23 – Friday – Evening Show –A Cast
5:30     Advanced Warm up
6:00     Call: All Dancers (except flower children – arrive 6:30)
7:00     Show A (note: performance is about 75 minutes)

April 24 – Saturday- Afternoon Show- A Cast and Evening Show- B Cast
12:30     Advanced Warm up
1:00     Call: All Dancers (except flower children – arrive 1:30)
2:00     Show A (note: performance is about 75 minutes)
5:45     Advanced Warm up
6:00     Call: All Dancers (except flower children and ring bearer – arrive 6:30)
7:00     Show B (note: performance is about 75 minutes)

April 25 – Sunday – Afternoon Show –B Cast
1:30     Advanced Warm up
2:00     Call: All Dancers (except flower children and ring bearer – arrive 2:30)
3:00     Show B (note: performance is about 75 minutes)

After Show: Levels III and above are needed to carry costumes and props back to the Cass Studio. Your help is greatly appreciated. Thank YOU!



Saturday, April 17 - Stage
10:30 – 11:00     Advanced Warm Up
11:00 – 11:45     Act III- Cast A- Wedding Opening- Flower Girls A, Garland, Attendants, Swanhilda, Franz, Friends
12:00 – 1:15     Act I- Cast A- Swanhilda, Franz, Friends, Dr. Coppelius, Burgomaster, Magistrate, Village Children, Valse, Mazurka, Harvesters
1:30 – 2:15     Act II- Cast A - Swanhilda, Friends, Franz, Dr. Coppelius with Dolls- Scottish, Spanish, Harlequin, Ballerina, Jester, Bo Peep, Bavarian, Moroccan, Pinocchio, Ragdolls, Jack-in-the-Box, Coppelia
2:30 – 3:30     Act III- Cast A- Wedding- Swanhilda, Hours, Franz, Dawn, Prayer, Spinners, Dr. Coppelius, Coppelia, Burgomaster, Magistrate

Sunday, April 18 - Stage
12:30 – 1:00     Advanced Warm Up
1:00 – 1:45     Act III- Cast B- Wedding Opening- Flower Girls B, Ring Bearer, Garland, Attendants, Swanhilda, Franz, Friends
2:00 – 3:15     Act I- Cast B- Swanhilda, Franz, Friends, Dr. Coppelius, Burgomaster, Magistrate, Village Children, Valse, Mazurka, Harvesters
3:30 – 4:15     Act II- Cast B - Swanhilda, Friends, Franz, Dr. Coppelius with Dolls- Scottish, Spanish, Harlequin, Ballerina, Jester, Bo Peep, Bavarian, Moroccan, Pinocchio, Ragdolls, Jack-in-the-Box, Coppelia
4:30 – 5:30     Act III- Cast B- Wedding- Swanhilda, Hours, Franz, Dawn, Prayer, Spinners, Dr. Coppelius, Coppelia, Burgomaster, Magistrate


Friday, April 9
12:00 – 1:30     Swanhilda and Franz
1:30 – 2:15     Stormy and Elise

Saturday, April 10 - Stage
10:30 – 11:00     Warm Up
11:00 – 12:00     Act III- Cast A & B- Hours with Franz, Dawn, Prayer, Spinners
12:00 – 1:00     Act III- Cast A- Wedding Opening- Flower Girls A, Garland A with Attendants, Swanhilda, Franz, and Friends
1:00 – 2:15     Act I- Cast A- Swanhilda, Franz, Friends, Josh, Rob, Village Children, Valse, All Mazurka, Harvesters
2:30 – 3:15     Act II- Cast A - Swanhilda, Friends, Franz, and Josh with Dolls- Scottish, Spanish, Harlequin, Ballerina, Jester, Bo Peep, Bavarian, Moroccan, Pinocchio, Ragdolls, Jack-in-the-Box

Sunday, April 11 - Stage
12:30 – 1:00     Warm Up
1:00 – 2:15     Act I- Cast B- Swanhilda, Franz, Friends, Josh, Rob, Village Children, Valse, All Mazurka, Harvesters
2:30 – 3:30     Act III - Cast B- Wedding Opening- Flower Girls B, Ring Bearer, Garland B with Attendants Swanhilda, Franz, and Friends
3:30 – 4:15     Act II- Cast B - Swanhilda, Friends, Franz, and Josh with Dolls- Scottish, Spanish, Harlequin, Ballerina, Jester, Bo Peep, Bavarian, Moroccan, Pinocchio, Ragdolls, Jack-in-the-Box


April 2 - 4

Spring Break!

Have a wonderful weekend


Monday, March 22
5:45     Stormy and Elise (Benesh)

Saturday, March 27 - Cass
11:00 – 12:00     Act I and III- Swanhilda, Franz, Friends, Josh, Rob
11:30 – 12:15     Harvesters
12:15 – 12:45     Flower Girls A & B and Ring Bearer with Swanhilda, Franz, and Friends
12:45 – 1:15     Pinocchio
1:15 – 1:45     Spanish

Sunday, March 28 - Stage
12:15 – 1:00     Village Children with Josh
1:00 – 1:45     Garland A & B with Attendants
1:00 – 1:30     Advanced Warm up (Cass)
1:45 – 2:15     Hours with Franz
2:15 – 2:45     Valse with Franz and Dr. Coppelius
2:45 – 3:30     Act I Opening through Mazurka 1, 2, & 3 with Pas de Trois, Swanhilda, Franz, and Friends
3:30 – 4:00     Spinners
4:00 – 4:45     Dawn and Prayer
4:45 – 5:45     Act II- Swanhilda, Friends, and Josh with Dolls- Scottish, Spanish, Harlequin, Ballerina, Jester, Bo Peep, Bavarian, Moroccan, Pinocchio, Ragdolls, Jack-in-the-Box


Monday, March 15
5:45     Emma, Erika, Jessica (Stage)

Wednesday, March 17
8:15 – 8:45     Rob and Josh (Cass)

Friday, March 19 - Cass
3:30 – 4:30     Swanhilda
4:30 – 5:00     Flower Girls A & B with Ring Bearer
5:00 – 5:15     Ragdolls and Jack in the Box
5:15 – 5:45     Village Children with Josh
5:45 – 6:30     Garland A & B with Attendants
6:30 – 6:45     Harvesters
6:45 – 7:15     Pinocchio
7:15 – 7:45     Spanish

Saturday, March 20 - Cass
10:30 – 11:00     Advanced Warm up
11:00 – 11:30     Hours with Franz
11:30 – 12:15     Valse with Franz and Dr. Coppelius
12:15 – 1:30     Act I Opening through Mazurka 1, 2, & 3 with Pas de Trois, Swanhilda, Franz, and Friends
1:30 – 2:00     Spinners
2:00 – 2:45     Dawn and Prayer
2:45 – 4:00     Act II- Swanhilda, Friends, and Josh with Dolls- Scottish, Spanish, Harlequin, Ballerina, Jester, Bo Peep, Bavarian, Moroccan, Pinocchio


Monday, March 8 - Stage
5:45     Emma, Erika, Jessica

Wednesday, March 10 – Cass
8:15 - 8:45     Kynzie

Friday, March 12 - Cass
2:30 – 3:30     Franz
3:30 – 4:30     Swanhilda and Franz
4:30 – 5:00     Flower Girls A & B
5:00 – 5:30     Garland A & B with Attendants
5:30 – 5:45     Harvesters
5:45 – 6:15     Pinocchio
6:15 – 7:00     Prayer Lead
7:00 – 7:30     Spanish

Saturday, March 13 - Cass
10:30 – 11:00     Advanced Warm up
11:00 – 11:30     Hours
11:30 – 12:15     Valse
12:15 – 1:15     Mazurka 1, 2, & 3 with Pas de Trois
1:15 – 1:30     Spinner Lead
1:30 – 2:00     Spinners
1:30 – 2:30     Swanhilda, Friends, and Josh (Benesh)
2:30 – 3:00     Prayer
3:00 – 3:30     Dolls- Scottish, Spanish, Harlequin, Ballerina, Jester, Bo Peep, Bavarian, Moroccan


Monday, March 1
5:45     Elise and Stormy (Stage)
9:00 – 9:20     Emma, Erika, Jessica (Cass))

Tuesday, March 2
5:00     Swanhilda and Franz (Benesh B)

Wednesday, March 3 – Cass
8:15 - 8:45     Josh and Matthew

Friday, March 5 - Cass
3:30 – 4:30     Swanhilda and Franz
4:30 – 5:00     Flower Girls A & B
5:00 – 5:30     Village Children A and B with Josh and Matthew
5:30 – 6:15     Garland A & B with Attendants
6:15 – 6:30     Harvesters
6:30 – 7:00     Mazurka 1
7:00 – 7:30     Spinners
7:30 – 7:45     Scottish

Saturday, March 6 - Cass
10:30 – 11:00     Advanced Warm up
11:00 – 11:30     Hours with Franz
11:30 – 12:15     Valse with Franz
12:15 – 1:45     Swanhilda, Friends, and Franz (Mazurka)
12:45 – 1:45     Mazurka 2 & 3 with Pas de Trois
1:45 – 2:15     Prayer
2:15 – 3:30     Act II- Swanhilda, Friends, and Josh with Dolls-Scottish, Spanish, Harlequin, Ballerina, Jester, Bo Peep, Bavarian, Moroccan


Monday, February 22
5:45     Elise and Stormy (Stage)

Tuesday, February 23
5:00     Swanhilda and Franz (Benesh B)

Wednesday, February 24 – Cass
8:15 - 8:45     Coppelia Dolls (Dolls leave at 8:30) with Josh and Matthew

Friday, February 26 - Cass Street Studio
3:30 – 4:30     Swanhilda and Josh and Matthew (Act I opening, Act II)
4:30 – 5:00     Village Children A and B with Josh and Matthew
5:00 – 5:45     Garland A & B
5:45 – 6:15     Flower Girls A & B
6:15 – 6:45     Mazurka 1
6:45 – 7:15     Spinners
6:30 – 7:00     Harvesters (Benesh)
7:00 – 7:30     Attendants (Benesh)
7:15 – 7:45     Scottish Doll

Saturday, February 27 - Cass Street Studio
10:30 – 11:00     Advanced Warm up
11:00 – 11:45     Hours with Matthew
11:45 – 12:30     Valse with Matthew
12:30 – 1:00     Spanish Dolls
1:00 – 1:15     Pas de Trois with Matthew (Benesh)
1:15 – 2:45     Swanhilda, Friends, and Matthew (Benesh)
1:00 – 1:45     Mazurka 3
1:30 – 2:15     Mazurka 2
2:15 – 3:00     Prayer
3:00 – 3:30     Act II Dolls- Harlequin, Ballerina, Jester, Bo Peep, Bavarian, Moroccan


Monday, February 15
5:45     Elise and Stormy (Stage)

Tuesday, February 16
5:00     Swanhilda and Franz (Benesh)

Wednesday, February 17 – Cass St
8:15 - 8:45     Coppelia Dolls with Josh and Matt

Friday, February 19 - Cass St
3:30 – 4:30     Swanhilda and Josh
4:30 – 5:00     Garland A
5:00 – 5:45     Village Children A and B with Josh (Josh stay until 6:15 for review)
5:45 – 6:15     Garland B
6:15 – 6:45     Mazurka 1
6:45 – 7:15     Spinners
6:30 – 7:00     Harvesters (Benesh)
7:00 – 7:30     Attendants (Benesh)
7:15 – 8:00     Scottish Doll

Saturday, February 20 - Cass St
10:30 – 11:00     Advanced Warm up
11:00 – 11:45     Hours
11:45 – 12:30     Valse
12:30 – 1:00     Spanish Dolls
1:00 – 1:15     Pas de Trois with Matthew (Benesh)
1:15 – 2:45     Swanhilda, Friends, and Matthew (Benesh)
1:00 – 1:45     Mazurka 3
1:30 – 2:15     Mazurka 2
2:15 – 3:00     Prayer


Wednesday, February 10 – Cass St.
8:15 - 8:45     Coppelia Dolls

Friday, February 12 - Cass St.
3:30 – 4:30     Swanhilda and Josh
4:30 – 5:00     Garland A
5:00 – 5:45     Village Children A and B with Josh (Josh stay until 6:15 for review)
5:45 – 6:15     Garland B
6:15 – 6:45     Harvesters
6:45 – 7:15     Attendants
7:15 – 8:00     Scottish Doll

Saturday, February 13 - Cass St.
10:30 – 11:00     Advanced Warm up
11:00 – 11:45     Hours
11:45 – 12:30     Valse
12:30 – 1:00     Pas de Trois with Matthew (Cass)
1:15 – 2:45     Swanhilda, Friends and Matthew (Benesh)
1:00 – 1:45     Mazurka 3
1:45 – 2:15     Spanish Dolls
2:15 – 3:00     Prayer
3:00 – 3:45     Mazurka 2


Friday, February 5 - Cass St.
3:30 – 4:30     Swanhilda
4:30 – 5:00     Village Children A
5:00 – 5:30     Garland A
5:30 – 6:00     Village Children B
6:00 – 6:30     Garland B
6:30 – 7:00     Harvesters
7:00 – 7:30     Attendants

Saturday, February 6 - Cass St.
10:30 – 11:00     Advanced Warm up
11:00 – 11:45     Hours
11:45 – 12:30     Valse
12:30 – 1:00     Pas de Trois
1:15 – 2:00     Swanhilda and Friends (Benesh studio)
1:00 – 1:45     Mazurka 3
1:45 – 2:15     Spanish Dolls
2:15 – 3:00     Prayer
3:00 – 3:45     Mazurka 2