2021 Nutcracker Rehearsal Schedule


Monday, September 27
9:00 – 9:15 Soldier Dolls

Tuesday, September 28
7:15 – 7:30 Chinese Leads

Wednesday, September 29
6:45 – 7:05 Winged Commanders: Benesh
7:05 – 7:30 Ballerina Dolls: Benesh
9:00 – 9:20 Arabian Leads: Cass

Thursday, September 30
4:45 – 5:15 Jester Dolls

Friday, October 1 - Cass
3:45 – 4:30 Clara and Josh
4:30 – 4:45 Angels
4:45 – 5:15 Sweets
5:15 – 5:30 Lambs
5:30 - 6:00 Mice
6:00 – 6:30 Ginger snaps
6:30 – 7:15 Soldiers, Drummers, and Flag Bearer, and Clara
7:15 – 7:45 Chinese Corps and Leads

Saturday, October 2 - Cass
10:15 – 10:45 Advanced Warm up
10:45 – 11:30 Snowflakes and Icicles
11:30 – 12:15 Spanish
12:15 – 1:00 Pink Flowers, Rose Petals and Petals
1:00 – 1:30 Candy Canes and Candy Cane Corp
1:30 – 2:15 Arabian Corps with LEADS on the STAGE
1:30 – 2:00 Flute Leads and Flute Corps
2:00 – 2:45 Fuchsia Flowers
2:45 – 3:45 Clara and Party Girls and Party Boys

Monday, Oct 4
9:00 – 9:15 Soldier Dolls

Tuesday, Oct 5
7:15 – 7:45 Chinese Leads: Benesh A

Wednesday, Oct 6
6:45 – 7:05 Winged Commanders: Benesh
7:05 – 7:30 Ballerina Dolls: Benesh
9:00 – 9:20 Arabian Leads: Cass

Thursday, Oct 7
4:45 – 5:15 Jester Dolls


Monday, September 20 - Cass
9:00 – 9:15 Soldier Dolls

Tuesday, September 21 - Benesh
7:15 – 7:35 Rat Cadets: Kiera, Zoe, Bella

Wednesday, September 22 - Benesh
6:45 – 7:00 Winged Commanders: Ella T, Ellie F, Izzy
7:00 – 7:30 Ballerina Dolls: Bella Thornton and Corinna Aulph

Thursday, September 23- Benesh
4:45 – 5:15 Jester Dolls: Kathryn and Mariska

Friday, September 24 Cass Street Studio
3:45 – 4:30 Clara
4:30 – 5:00 Angels
5:00 – 5:30 Sweets
5:30 – 6:00 Mice
6:00 - 6:45 Ginger snaps
6:45 – 7:15 Soldiers, Drummers, and Flag Bearer
7:15 – 7:45 Chinese Corps and Leads

Saturday, September 25 Cass Street Studio
10:15 – 10:45 Advanced Warm up
10:45 – 11:30 Snowflakes and Icicles
11:30 – 12:15 Candy Canes and Candy Cane Corp
11:30 – 12:15 Arabian Corps on the STAGE
12:15 – 1:00 Spanish
1:00 – 1:30 Fuchsia Flower
1:30 – 2:00 Pink Flowers and Rose Petals
2:00 – 2:45 Flute Leads and Flute Corps
2:45 – 3:30 Dew Drops and Petals
3:30 – 4:00 Clara and Party Girls

Monday, September 27
9:00 – 9:15 Soldier Dolls

Tuesday, September 28
7:15 – 7:30 Chinese Leads

Wednesday, September 29
6:45 – 7:05 Winged Commanders: Benesh
7:05 – 7:30 Ballerina Dolls: Benesh
9:00 – 9:20 Arabian Leads: Cass

Thursday, September 30
4:45 – 5:15 Jester Dolls


Friday, September 17 Cass Street Studio
4:45 – 5:15 Mice
5:15 – 6:00 Ginger Snaps
6:00 - 6:30 Soldiers
6:30 – 7:00 Chinese Corps
7:00 – 8:00 Clara

Saturday, September 18 Cass Street Studio
10:30 – 11:00 Advanced Warm up
11:00 – 11:45 Snowflakes
11:45 – 12:15 Spanish
12:15 – 12:45 Flute Leads
12:45 – 1:15 Candy Cane
1:15 – 1:45 Rose Petals
1:30 – 2:00 Pink Flowers
2:00 – 2:30 Chinese Leads
2:30 – 3:00 Flute Corps
3:00 – 3:30 Fuchsia Flowers
3:30 – 4:00 Candy Cane Corps

RRCA Stage
12:30 – 1:10 Arabian Corps with Emma Wisler

Monday, September 20 - Cass
9:00 – 9:15 Soldier Dolls

Tuesday, September 21 - Benesh
7:15 – 7:35 Rat Cadets: Kiera, Zoe, Bella

Wednesday, September 22 - Benesh
6:45 – 7:00 Winged Commanders: Ella T, Ellie F, Izzy
7:00 – 7:30 Ballerina Dolls: Bella Thornton and Corinna Aulph

Thursday, September 23- Benesh
4:45 – 5:15 Jester Dolls: Kathryn and Mariska


Friday, September 10 Cass Street Studio
4:45 – 5:15     Mice
5:15 – 6:00     Ginger Snaps
6:00 – 6:30     Soldiers
6:30 – 7:00     Chinese Corps
7:00 – 8:00     Clara

Saturday, September 11 Cass Street Studio
10:30 – 11:00     Advanced Warm up
11:00 – 11:45     Snowflakes
11:45 – 12:15     Spanish
12:15 – 12:45     Flute Leads
12:45 – 1:15     Candy Cane
1:15 – 1:45     Rose Petals
1:45 – 2:15     Pink Flowers
2:15 – 2:45     Chinese Leads
2:45 – 3:15     Flute Corps

RRCA Stage
12:30 – 1:10     Arabian Corps with Emma Wisler

Tuesday, September 14 - Benesh
7:15 – 7:35     Candy Cane Corp

Wednesday, September 15 - Benesh
6:45 – 7:00     Flowers: Isabelle England, Ellie Friedline, Hadley Himes, Laila Perna, Hadley Stansberry, Ella Taylor
7:00 – 7:30     Ballerina Dolls: Bella Thornton and Corinna Aulph

Thursday, September 16
4:45 – 5:15     Jester Dolls: Kathryn and Mariska