2023 Cinderella Rehearsal Schedule


April 22 – Saturday – On the RRCA Stage
11:30 – 12:00 Warm-up
12:30 – 2:00 Garden Scene: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Bluebird Corps, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites
1:15 – 2:15 Butterflies, Dragonflies, Firefly, Clock
2:00 – 2:15 Final Bows: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites
2:15 – 2:45 Wedding Scene: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites

April 23 – Sunday – On the RRCA Stage
11:30 – 12:15 Cinderella and Prince
12:15 – 1:00 Act I: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Violinist, Pages, Lead Bluebirds, Mice
1:00 – 2:15 Ballroom Scene: Cinderella, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Court Dancers, Royal Princesses, Court Jester, Season Fairies, Fairy Godmother, Prince, Pages
2:15 – 2:45 Travel Scene: Arabian, Spanish, Moroccan, Prince, Footmen, Pages
2:45 – 3:30 Act III: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Prince, Footmen
3:30 – 3:45 Wedding Scene: Cinderella, Prince, Garden Flowers, Bluebird Leads, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies (No Pansies or Sprites)
3:45 – 4:00 Final Bows: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Bluebird Leads, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies

Monday, April 24
Tech/Dress (Friday show) NOTE: Dress for Newspaper Photo shoot – wear body liner with hair neatly secured – make-up not required
4:30 – 5:00 Int/Adv warm up on stage
4:45 Junior dancers arrive at the Theatre and proceed to dressing rooms
5:15 – 6:15 Act I:
Cinderella’s Home: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Violinist, Pages, Lead Bluebirds
*Please note: No rehearsal for Violinist or Mice.
The Garden: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites, Clock
*Please note: No rehearsal for Butterflies, Fireflies, Dragonfly, Bluebird Corps.
6:30 – 7:15 Act II: The Palace
Ballroom: Cinderella, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Court Dancers, Royal Princesses, Court Jester, Season Fairies, Fairy Godmother, Prince, Clock
*Please note: No rehearsal for Pages.
7:30 – 8:30 Act III: After the Ball
The Search: Arabian, Spanish, Moroccan, Prince
The Prince Arrives: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Prince
The Garden Wedding: Cinderella, Prince, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites
Final Bows
*Please note: No rehearsal for Pages or Footmen.

Tuesday, April 25
Tech #2 (Saturday Morning Show) NOTE: Kathleen Foulkrod will take portraits in the theatre lobby.
4:30 – 5:00 Int/Adv warm up on stage
4:45 Junior and Apprentice dancers arrive at the Theatre and proceed to dressing rooms
5:15 – 6:15 Act I:
Cinderella’s Home: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Violinist, Pages, Lead Bluebirds, Mice
The Garden: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Bluebird Corps, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites, Butterflies, Fireflies, Dragonfly, Clock
6:15 – 6:20 Final Bows: Full Cast
6:30 – 7:15 Act II: The Palace
Ballroom: Cinderella, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Court Dancers, Royal Princesses, Court Jester, Season Fairies, Fairy Godmother, Prince, Pages, Clock
7:30 – 8:30 Act III: After the Ball
The Search: Arabian, Spanish, Moroccan, Prince, Footmen, Pages
The Prince Arrives: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Prince, Footmen
The Garden Wedding: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites

Wednesday, April 26
Full Dress with stage make-up (Saturday Afternoon Show) NOTE: Kathleen Foulkrod will take portraits in the theatre lobby.
4:30 – 5:00 Int/Adv warm up on stage
4:45 Junior and Apprentice dancers arrive at the Theatre and proceed to dressing rooms
5:30 – 5:45 Curtain Call Bows: Entire Cast
6:00 – 8:30 Full Show run through (Mice, Bugs, Butterflies, and Bluebird corps may leave early: a Remind message will be sent when finished.)

Thursday, April 27
Full Dress with stage make-up (Sunday show)
4:30 – 5:00 Int/Adv warm up on stage
4:45 Junior and Apprentice dancers arrive at the Theatre and proceed to dressing rooms
5:30 – 5:45 Curtain Call Bows: Entire Cast
6:00 – 8:30 Full Show run through (Mice, Bugs, Butterflies, and Bluebird corps may leave early: a Remind message will be sent when finished.)

Friday, April 28
Evening Show (7:00pm)
5:15 Int/Adv warm up on stage
6:00 All dancers arrive and proceed to dressing rooms
7:00 Show

Saturday, April 29
Morning (11:00am) and Afternoon Show (2:00pm)
9:15 Int/Adv Warm up
10:00 All Dancers Arrive
11:00 Show

1:00 All dancers arrive and proceed to dressing rooms
2:00 Show

Sunday, April 30
Afternoon Show – 2:00 pm
12:15 Int/Adv warm up on stage
1:00 All dancers arrive and proceed to dressing rooms
2:00 Show

After Show: Levels II and above and the helping hands of Parent Volunteers are needed to carry costumes and props back to the Cass Studio. Your help is greatly appreciated. Thank YOU!


Friday, April 14
On STAGE
4:30 – 5:00 Warm-up at Cass
4:30 – 5:00 Butterflies, Dragonflies, Firefly, Bee
5:00 – 5:30 Clock
5:30 – 6:45 Garden Scene: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Bluebird Corps, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites
6:45 – 7:15 Wedding Scene: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites
7:15 – 7:30 Final Bows: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites

Sunday, Apil 16
On STAGE
11:30 – 12:15 Cinderella and Prince
12:15 – 1:00 Act I: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Violinist, Pages, Lead Bluebirds, Mice
1:00 – 1:45 Act III: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Prince, Footmen
1:45 – 2:15 Travel Scene: Arabian, Spanish, Moroccan, Prince, Footmen, Pages
2:15 – 3:30 Ballroom Scene: Cinderella, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Court Dancers, Royal Princesses, Court Jester, Season Fairies, Fairy Godmother, Prince with Pages
3:30 – 3:45 Final Bows: Cinderella, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Court Dancers, Royal Princesses, Court Jester, Season Fairies, Fairy Godmother, Prince with Pages
3:45 – 4:00 Wedding Scene Review: Cinderella, Prince, Garden Flowers, Bluebird Leads, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies


Saturday, April 8
Cass Street Studio
10:15 – 10:45 Warm-up
10:45 – 11:45 Garden Scene: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Bluebird Corps, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites with Butterflies, Dragonflies, Firefly, Bee, Clock
11:45 – 12:00 Final Bows: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites, Butterflies, Dragonflies, Firefly, Bee, Clock, Merchants
12:00 – 12:30 Wedding Scene: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites
12:30 – 1:15 Act III: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Prince, Footmen
1:15 – 1:45 Travel Scene: Arabian, Spanish, Moroccan, Prince, Footmen, Pages
1:45 – 2:45 Ballroom Scene: Cinderella, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Court Dancers, Royal Princesses, Court Jester, Season Fairies, Fairy Godmother, Prince with Pages
2:45 – 3:30 Act I: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Violinist, Pages, Lead Bluebirds, Mice


Saturday, April 1
Cass Street Studio
10:30 – 11:00 Warm-up
11:00 – 12:30 Garden Scene: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Bluebird Corps, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites
11:45 – 12:45 Butterflies, Dragonflies, Firefly, Bee, Clock
12:30 – 12:45 Final Bows: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites
12:45 – 1:15 Wedding Scene: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites

Sunday, Apil 2
Cass Street Studio
11:30 – 12:15 Cinderella and Prince
12:15 – 1:00 Act I: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Violinist, Pages, Lead Bluebirds, Mice
1:00 – 1:45 Act III: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Prince, Footmen
1:45 – 2:15 Travel Scene: Arabian, Spanish, Moroccan, Prince, Footmen, Pages
2:15 – 3:30 Ballroom Scene: Cinderella, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Court Dancers, Royal Princesses, Court Jester, Season Fairies, Fairy Godmother, Prince with Pages
3:30 – 3:45 Final Bows: Cinderella, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Court Dancers, Royal Princesses, Court Jester, Season Fairies, Fairy Godmother, Prince with Pages


Saturday, March 25
Cass Street Studio
10:30 – 11:00 Warm-up
11:00 – 12:15 Garden Scene: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Bluebird Corps, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites
11:30 – 12:15 Butterflies, Dragonflies, Firefly, Bee, Clock
12:15 – 12:45 Wedding Scene: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites
12:45 – 1:00 Final Bows: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites

Sunday, March 26
Cass Street Studio
12:30 – 1:00 Act I: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Violinist, Pages, Lead Bluebirds, Mice
1:00 – 1:30 Act III: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Prince, Footmen
1:30 – 2:00 Travel Scene: Arabian, Spanish, Moroccan, Prince, Footmen, Pages
2:00 – 3:00 Ballroom Scene: Cinderella, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Court Dancers, Royal Princesses, Court Jester, Season Fairies, Fairy Godmother, Prince with Pages
3:00 – 3:15 Final Bows: Cinderella, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Court Dancers, Royal Princesses, Court Jester, Season Fairies, Fairy Godmother, Prince with Pages


Saturday, March 18
Cass Street Studio
10:15 – 10:45 Warm-up
10:45 – 11:15 Court Dancers, Royal Princesses
11:15 – 11:45 Butterflies, Dragonflies, Firefly
11:30 – 12:45 Garden Scene: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Bluebird Corps, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites
12:30 – 1:00 Clock
1:00 – 1:30 Wedding Scene: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites

Sunday, March 19
Cass Street Studio
11:30 – 12:30 Cinderella and Prince
12:30 – 1:15 Act I: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Violinist, Pages, Lead Bluebirds, Mice
1:15 – 2:00 Act III: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Prince, Footmen
2:00 – 2:45 Travel Scene: Arabian, Spanish, Moroccan, Prince, Footmen, Pages
2:45 – 4:00 Ballroom Scene: Cinderella, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Court Dancers, Royal Princesses, Court Jester, Season Fairies, Fairy Godmother, Prince

Monday, March 20
Cass A Studio
7:15 – 7:30 Fairy Sprites

Tuesday, March 21
6:15 – 6:30 Moroccan Lead and Corps at Cass

Wednesday, March 22
7:15 – 7:30 Garden Pansies at Benesh
8:15 – 8:45 Season Fairies with Fairy Godmother

Thursday, March 23
7:15 – 7:45 Gabe at Benesh
8:00 – 8:30 Cinderella and Prince at Cass Street Studio


Saturday, March 11
Cass Street Studio
10:15 – 10:45 Warm-up
10:45 – 12:00 Cinderella, Court Dancers, Royal Princesses, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, and Court Jester
12:00 – 12:30 Travel Scene: Arabian, Spanish, Moroccan
12:30 – 1:00 Cinderella with Lead Bluebirds and Mice
1:00 – 2:15 Garden Scene: Cinderella, Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads, Bluebird Corps, Fairy Godmother, Season Fairies, Fairy Sprites
2:15 – 2:45 Butterflies, Dragonflies, Firefly
2:45 – 3:15 Clock

Sunday, March 12
Cass Street Studio
11:15 – 12:00 Stepsisters
12:00 – 12:45 Act I: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Violinist, Pages
12:45 – 1:15 Act III: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Footmen
1:15 – 1:30 Footmen

Monday, March 13
Cass A Studio
7:15 – 7:30 Fairy Sprites

Tuesday, March 14
6:15 – 6:30 Moroccan Lead and Corps at Cass

Wednesday, March 15
7:15 – 7:30 Garden Pansies at Benesh
8:15 – 8:45 Season Fairies with Fairy Godmother

Thursday, March 16
7:15 – 7:45 Gabe at Benesh
8:00 – 8:30 Cinderella and Prince at Cass Street Studio


Saturday, March 4
Cass Street Studio
10:15 – 10:45 Warm-up
10:45 – 11:15 Court Dancers, Royal Princesses
11:15 – 12:00 Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads with Bluebird Corps
12:00 – 12:30 Butterflies, Dragonflies, Firefly
12:30 – 1:15 Fairy Sprites
1:15 – 1:45 Clock

Sunday, March 5
Cass Street Studio
11:30 – 12:30 Cinderella and Prince
12:30 – 1:15 Act I: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Violinist, Pages, Lead Bluebirds, Mice
1:15 – 2:00 Act III: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Prince, Footmen
2:00 – 2:45 Travel Scene: Arabian, Spanish, Moroccan, Prince, Footmen, Pages
2:45 – 4:00 Ballroom Scene: Cinderella, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Court Dancers, Royal Princesses, Court Jester, Season Fairies, Fairy Godmother, Prince
4:00 – 4:45 Season Fairies with Fairy Godmother

Monday, March 6
Cass A Studio
7:15 – 7:30 Fairy Sprites

Tuesday, March 7
6:15 – 6:30 Moroccan Lead and Corps at Cass

Wednesday, March 8
7:15 – 7:30 Garden Pansies at Benesh
8:15 – 8:45 Season Fairies with Fairy Godmother

Thursday, March 9
7:15 – 7:45 Gabe at Benesh
8:00 – 8:30 Cinderella and Prince at Cass Street Studio


Monday, February 20
Cass A Studio
7:15 – 7:30 Fairy Sprites
7:30 – 7:45 Fall Sprites- Bekah, Ella, Hannah

Tuesday, February 21
6:15 – 6:30 Moroccan Lead and Corps at Cass
7:15 – 7:45 Court Jesters at Benesh

Wednesday, February 22
7:15 – 7:45 Garden Pansies at Benesh
8:15 – 8:45 Season Fairies with Fairy Godmother

Thursday, February 23
7:15 – 7:45 Gabe at Benesh
8:00 – 8:30 Cinderella and Prince at Cass Street Studio

Saturday, February 25
Cass Street Studio
10:15 – 10:45 Warm-up
10:45 – 11:45 Court Dancers, Royal Princesses, Court Jester
11:45 – 12:15 Arabian, Spanish, Moroccan
12:15 – 12:45 Act I: Cinderella, Cat, Lead Bluebirds, Mice
12:45 – 1:45 Garden Flowers, Garden Pansies, Bluebird Leads with Bluebird Corps, Fairy Godmother
1:45 – 2:45 Fairy Sprites
2:45 – 3:15 Butterflies, Dragonflies, Firefly
3:15 – 3:45 Clock

Sunday, February 26
Cass Street Studio
12:00 – 1:00 Cinderella
1:00 – 1:30 Footmen
1:30 – 2:15 Act I: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Violinist, Pages
2:15 – 3:00 Act III: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Footmen Pages
3:00 – 3:45 Ballroom: Stepsisters, Stepmother

Monday, February 27
Cass A Studio
7:15 – 7:30 Fairy Sprites

Tuesday, February 28
6:15 – 6:30 Moroccan Lead and Corps at Cass
7:15 – 7:45 Court Jesters at Benesh

Wednesday, March 1
7:15 – 7:45 Garden Pansies at Benesh
8:15 – 8:45 Season Fairies with Fairy Godmother

Thursday, March 2
7:15 – 7:45 Gabe at Benesh
8:00 – 8:30 Cinderella and Prince at Cass Street Studio


Saturday, February 18
Cass Street Studio
10:15 – 10:45 Warm-up
10:45 – 11:30 Court Dancers and Royal Princesses
11:30 – 12:15 Garden Flowers with Garden Pansies
12:15 – 12:45 Bluebird Leads with Bluebird Corps
12:45 – 2:00 Season Fairies with Fairy Godmother
1:15 – 2:15 Fairy Sprites
2:15 – 2:45 Court Jester
2:45 – 3:15 Butterflies, Dragonflies, Firefly
3:15 – 3:45 Clock

Sunday, February 19
Cass Street Studio
12:00 – 1:00 Act I: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Violinist, Pages
12:30 – 1:00 Act I: Cinderella, Cat, Lead Bluebirds, Mice
1:00 – 1:45 Act III: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Footman Pages, Prince
1:45 – 2:30 Ballroom: Stepsisters, Stepmother, Prince, Ballroom Princesses
2:30 – 3:15 Arabian, Spanish, Moroccan with Gabe and footman
3:15 – 4:00 Cinderella and Prince

Monday, February 20
Cass A Studio
7:15 – 7:35 Fall Fairy Sprites

Tuesday, February 21
7:15 – 7:45 Court Jesters at Benesh
7:15 – 7:30 Lead Bluebirds at Cass Street Studio
7:30 – 7:45 Merchants at Cass Street Studio

Wednesday, February 22
7:15 – 7:45 Garden Pansies at Benesh
8:15 – 8:45 Moroccan Leadat Cass Street Studio

Thursday, February 23
7:15 – 7:45 Gabe at Benesh
8:00 – 8:30 Cinderella and Prince at Cass Street Studio


Saturday, February 11
Cass Street Studio
10:15 – 10:45 Warm-up
10:45 – 11:45 Court Dancers and Royal Princesses
11:45 – 12:15 Arabian, Spanish, Moroccan
12:15 – 1:15 Garden Flowers with Garden Pansies
1:15 – 1:45 Bluebird Leads with Bluebird Corps
1:45 – 2:15 Cinderella, Cat, Bluebird Leads, Mice
2:15 – 3;30 Season Fairies with Fairy Godmother
2:45 – 3:45 Fairy Sprites
3:45 – 4:15 Butterflies, Dragonflies, Firefly
4:15 – 4:45 Clock

Sunday, February 12
Cass Street Studio
12:00 – 1:00 Cinderella
1:00 – 2:30 Act I: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Violinist, Pages
2:30 – 3:00 Josh

Monday, February 13
Cass A Studio
7:15 – 7:45 Fairy Sprites

Tuesday, February 14
7:15 – 7:45 Court Jesters at Benesh
7:15 – 7:30 Lead Bluebirds at Cass Street Studio
7:30 – 7:45 Merchants at Cass Street Studio

Wednesday, February 15
7:15 – 7:45 Garden Pansies at Benesh
8:15 – 8:45 Moroccan Lead at Cass Street Studio

Thursday, February 16
7:15 – 7:45 Gabe at Benesh
8:00 – 8:30 Cinderella and Prince at Cass Street Studio


Saturday, February 4
Cass Street Studio
10:15 – 10:45 Warm-up
10:45 – 11:30 Court Dancers and Royal Princesses
11:30 – 12:15 Arabian Lead and Corps, Spanish Lead and Corps, Moroccan Corps
12:15 – 1:00 Bluebird Leads with Bluebird Corps
1:00 – 1:45 Garden Flowers with Garden Pansies
1:45 – 2:45 Season Fairies with Fairy Godmother
2:45 – 3:15 Butterflies, Dragonflies, Firefly
3:15 – 3:45 Clock
3:45 – 4:30 Fairy Sprites

Sunday, February 5
Cass Street Studio
1:30 – 3:00 Act I: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother, Merchants, Violinist, Pages
3:00 – 3:45 Cinderella, Mice, Bluebird Leads

Monday, February 6
Cass A Studio
7:15 – 7:45 Fairy Sprites

Tuesday, February 7
7:15 – 7:45 Court Jesters at Benesh
7:15 – 7:30 Lead Bluebirds at Cass Street Studio
7:30 – 7:45 Merchants at Cass Street Studio

Wednesday, February 8
7:15 – 7:45 Garden Pansies at Benesh (Take note: A Saturday rehearsal is also scheduled.)
8:15 – 8:45 Moroccan Lead at Cass Street Studio

Thursday, February 9
7:15 – 7:45 Gabe at Benesh
8:00 – 8:30 Cinderella and Prince at Cass Street Studio


Saturday, January 28
Cass Street Studio
10:15 – 10:45 Warm-up
10:45 – 11:45 Court Dancers and Royal Princesses (Costume Fitting in Cass B at 11:15)
11:15 – 11:45 Clock
11:45 – 12:05 Arabian Lead and Corps
12:05 – 12:25 Spanish Lead and Corps
12:25 – 12:45 Moroccan Corps
12:45 – 1:30 Bluebird Leads with Bluebird Corps
1:30 – 2:15 Garden Flowers with Garden Pansies
2:15 – 2:45 Season Fairies with Fairy Godmother
2:45 – 3:15 Colette, Emily, Mariska
3:15 – 3:45 Fairy Godmother
3:45 – 4:30 Fairy Sprites

Sunday, January 29
Cass Street Studio
12:00 – 12:45 Elora, Evelyn, Mya
12:45 – 1:15 Cinderella
1:15 – 2:45 Act I: Cinderella, Cat, Stepsisters, Stepmother

Monday, January 30
Cass A Studio
7:15 – 7:45 Fairy Sprites

Tuesday, January 31
7:15 – 7:45 Court Jesters at Benesh
7:15 – 7:30 Lead Bluebirds
7:30 – 7:45 Merchants at Cass Street Studio

Wednesday, February 1
7:15 – 7:45 Garden Pansies at Benesh (Take note: A Saturday rehearsal is also scheduled.)
8:15 – 8:45 Moroccan Lead at Cass Street Studio

Thursday, February 2
7:15 – 7:45 Gabe at Benesh
8:00 – 8:30 Cinderella and Prince at Cass Street Studio


Saturday, January 21
Cass Street Studio
10:15 – 10:45 Warm-up
10:45 – 11:30 Court Dancers and Royal Princesses
11:30 – 11:45 Spanish Lead and Corps
11:45 – 12:15 Arabian Lead and Corps
12:15 – 12:30 Moroccan Corps
12:30 – 1:15 Garden Flowers
1:15 – 1:45 Lead Bluebirds
1:45 – 2:15 Spring and Fall Fairies
2:15 – 2:45 Season Fairies with Fairy Godmother
2:45 – 3:15 Summer and Winter Fairies
3:15 – 3:45 Fairy Godmother
3:45 – 4:30 Fairy Sprites

Benesh Studio
11:45 – 12:15 Clock
12:15 – 12:45 Bluebird Corps

Sunday, January 22
Cass Street Studio
12:30 – 1:30 Cinderella
1:30 – 2:00 Cinderella and Cat
2:00 – 3:30 Step Sisters

Monday, January 23
Cass A Studio
7:15 – 7:35 Fairy Sprites- Bekah, Hannah, Eleanora, Lacey, Cora
7:35 – 7:55 Fairy Sprites- Ava, Eva, Abigail, Maggie

Tuesday, January 24
7:15 – 7:45 Court Jesters at Benesh
7:15 – 7:45 Merchants at Cass Street Studio

Wednesday, January 25
7:15 – 7:45 Garden Pansies at Benesh
8:15 – 8:45 Moroccan Lead at Cass Street Studio

Thursday, January 26
7:15 – 7:45 Gabe at Benesh
8:00 – 8:30 Cinderella and Prince at Cass Street Studio


Saturday, January 14
Cass Street Studio
10:15 – 10:45 Warm-up
10:45 – 11:30 Court Dancers and Royal Princesses
11:30 – 12:00 Spanish Lead and Corps
12:00 – 12:30 Arabian Lead and Corps
12:30 – 1:15 Garden Flowers
1:15 – 1:45 Moroccan Corps
1:45 – 2:15 Fall Fairy
2:15 – 2:45 Season Fairies with Fairy Godmother
2:45 – 3:15 Winter Fairy
3:15 – 3:45 Spring Fairy
3:45 – 4:15 Summer Fairy
4:15 – 4:45 Fairy Godmother

Benesh Studio
11:45 – 12:15 Clock
12:15 – 12:45 Bluebird Corps

Sunday, January 15
Cass Street Studio
12:30 – 1:30 Cinderella
1:30 – 2:00 Cinderella and Cat
2:00 – 3:30 Step Sisters

Monday, January 16
Cass A Studio
7:15 – 7:35 Fairy Sprites- Bekah, Hannah, Eleanora, Lacey, Cora
7:35 – 7:55 Fairy Sprites- Ava, Eva, Abigail, Maggie

Tuesday, January 17
7:15 – 7:45 Court Jesters at Benesh
7:15 – 7:45 Blue Bird Leads at Cass Street Studio

Wednesday, January 18
Cass A Studio
7:15 – 7:45 Pansies
8:15 – 8:45 Moroccan Lead

Thursday, January 19
Benesh Studio
7:15 – 7:45 Gabe

Cass A Studio
8:00 – 8:30 Cinderella /& Prince